?

Log in

a friend is a single soul dwelling in two bodies ... [entries|friends|calendar]
.t h e. .s h i z z l e s.

[ website | the saddest journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

( 1 | holla at a drunken g i r l)

[04 Jan 2005|04:59pm]

bethstar
umn this is Kristen (she scares me)

"NOOOO pooh is not invited. hahahhaha what if i dressed my HUGE minnie as a bridesmaid and she just sat in a pew or somethign LOL ... ok ok ok im gonna go home now"

I told her its best she goes home shes going crazy

( 12 | holla at a drunken g i r l)

[23 Dec 2004|10:31am]

bethstar
anyone here today ?

( 1 | holla at a drunken g i r l)

yahhh !!! [14 Dec 2004|04:54pm]

bethstar

Thanks Noreeenie!!!

I love my socks

( 2 | holla at a drunken g i r l)

[09 Dec 2004|10:54pm]

bethstar
whoa ! I'm updating : )
sooo the 23rd
what time and place ?

( 4 | holla at a drunken g i r l)

COMMMMME ONNNN REVIVVVVE THE COMMUNITYYYYYY [04 Dec 2004|06:34pm]

my_broken_stars
ok so this is my desperate attempt to revive the community.

since it always takes us weeks and weeks to figure this out -- when should we get together for shizzle christmas? i know some dates were thrown around, but nobody really commented back ... ok so

everyone's home by the weekend of the 18th-19th but it wasn't good for everyone - correct? the 20th and the 22nd at nights are no good for me, i have guard. but during the day i have nothing going on. oh my mom's goin in the hospital the 13th and then re-coop'ing at my aunt's for a week so we have somethng here w/ alcohol and all that fun stuff.

and i know it's a little far away, but what's everyone doing for new year's eve?



COMMENT AND POST BITCHES!!!!

( 1 | holla at a drunken g i r l)

[18 Oct 2004|08:34pm]

bethstar

Thank You Norennnnnn

you rule

 

mmm cookies and brownies

 

I like packages !

 

your the most greatest best friend

( 2 | holla at a drunken g i r l)

[21 Sep 2004|07:18pm]

my_broken_stars
heyyy is this another abandoned shizzle journal? :(

3 weeks til i see amy and beth
5 weels til i see g
9 weeks til i see you three of you!!!
(and i see bridget every mon-wed-fri)

( 2 | holla at a drunken g i r l)

shout outss [17 Aug 2004|01:08pm]

bethstar
[ mood | sad ]

hey Girls
thanks for all my school supplies and body pillows on Friday. sorry, it wasn't so fun lol. But you's didn't have to get me anything : ) thanks though I'm all ready ! !! ! I only had to actually purchase like $50 in stuff (and clothes) yaaahhh thanks again though
I'll miss you all soooooo much I probably don't understand how much till I'm there
byeeee
hope to see ya soonly
Noreen come up a-sap !
Kristen as soon as bands over in November ! damn me I htought October bu I'll see you before then
Gina I'll see your sorry ass in 2 weeks
till then peace outttttt
awww I'm gonna cry well I gotta say goodbye to my sister I wont see her for like a month !



ps.poor Bridget thought it was my birthday

( 2 | holla at a drunken g i r l)

yah [02 Aug 2004|11:18am]

bethstar
the 7th ! ! ! sleepover
doenst matter where ! ! ! !
I think I'm tubing but when I get home
sounds good ? ? ?
Gina, Kt will come pick you up if you have work or something lol
I'm voluntering her ! !

( 3 | holla at a drunken g i r l)

[02 Aug 2004|09:55am]

bethstar
I didn't wanna respond to just Gina's comment, it sounded like I was like yelling at her so:

I am always down for hanging out
I'm never ever like doing anything anyway...
if it always seem like I'm with Jim it's cause we're bored and just chilling soooo
whenever...someone can give me a call !
Like this weekend I have nothing planned except tubbing and I don't have anything after that till I go to school except the night before I'm assuming we're having a Family Dinner thinger (greatttt) so someone call me
I would like to have a sleepover (as corny as it sounds) with no new movies someone hasn't seen we all know how that goes...lol
sooo let me know I leave on the 20th as does Amy and then Gina the 29th...
I hope we can all visit each other alot during the year...I know its far away but when I hang out with you girls I'm in a better mood : )
I miss how we don't see each other now and we're only like 20 minutes away from each other
so lets make an effort to hang out! boys or no boys whatever
remember back in the day we use to see each other alot I guess cause of Band Camp and such but I think I've seen everyone like 4 times minus the shore

(holla at a drunken g i r l)

Important fellow Shizz's [31 Jul 2004|01:15pm]

g_star
[ mood | worried ]

OK Girls
We need to do someting cool and funn that we will remeber about the Summer of 04 sooon before we all go back to our school lifes!!
This is a serious mattter!!!!!
The Big Shizz has spoken

( 1 | holla at a drunken g i r l)

[30 Jul 2004|08:47am]

bethstar
[ mood | accomplished ]

I'm shall tell you how to update the Shizzle Community Journal ah hem Gina lol ...when you go to update, you'll be logged in as whatever_star and just write whatever you want as an update. At the bottom where you would put in your mood or music there will be a box that says Optional Settings: Journal to post in: drop the box down thennn Shizzles ! and your good to go ! yahhhhh

when we hanging out ? ?? ? ?

( 3 | holla at a drunken g i r l)

bored [27 Jul 2004|09:52am]

bethstar
[ mood | amused ]

um Hey !
Kristens a loser !
that is all

(holla at a drunken g i r l)

<---s-h-i-z-z-l-e-s---> [26 Jul 2004|04:33pm]
sillyk10
heyyy girls, me and beth thought to make a shizzle community, since our deadjournal's ... well, dead. sooo here we go!!!!!!!!!!!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]